{{Toby McKeehan}} and {{Michael W. Smith}} lead the list of nominees announced for the Gospel Music Association's 30th Annual Dove Awards. McKeehan's 11 nominations include seven as a member of {{dc Talk}}, which earned nominations for Group and Artist of the Year, and four individual nominations for his songwriting and producing roles. Smith's ten nominations came for his work as artist, songwriter, and producer for his own ==Live the Life== project, as well as the multi-artist praise and worship project, ==Exodus==. Other multiple nominees include {{Bill Gaither}} and {{Fred Hammond}} with eight; {{Avalon}} and {{Jennifer Knapp}} with six; and {{Kirk Franklin}}, {{Jonathan Pierce}}, and {{Point of Grace}} with five.

This year's show, hosted by John Tesh, will be held in the Nashville Arena on March 24th, with the procedings being filmed for airing in syndication during the weeks following. For complete information on syndication and ticket information, check out the official Dove Awards site here.

A complete list of nominees follows:

Category 1: Song of the Year

("Song Title"; Writer; Publisher)
  • "Adonai ;Stephanie Lewis, Lorraine Ferro, Don Koch, Sparrow Songs (BMI), Word Music, First Verse Music, Chalante Music (ASCAP);
  • "Deeper"; Martin Smith, Stuart Garrand; Curious Music U.K., Birdwing Music
  • "Entertaining Angels"; Jody Davis, Peter Furler, Phil Joel; Helmet Publishing (BMI), Dawn Treader Music(SESAC), Shepherd's Fold Music (BMI)
  • "God So Loved"; Chris Eaton; SGO Music Publishing, Bug Music Inc.(BMI);
  • "I Believe In Christ"; Jonathan Pierce, Steve Plunkett, Denise Hildreath;Mike Curb Music (BMI), Sofa and Chair Music (BMI), Plunk Songs (BMI)
  • "Live The Life"; Michael W. Smith, Brent Bourgeois; Milene Music, Inc./Deer Valley Music (ASCAP), W.B.M. Music Corp/ADC Music/Edinburg Songs (SESAC)
  • "Mercy Said No"; Don Koch, Dave Clark, Greg Long; Word Music,Dayspring Music, Definitive Music (BMI), First Verse Music (ASCAP),Inferataste Music, Curline Music (ASCAP)
  • "My Deliverer"; Rich Mullins, Mitch McVicker; Liturgy Legacy Music,Word Music(ASCAP), White Plastic Bag Music (SESAC)
  • "Testify To Love"; Paul Field, Henk Pool, Ralph VanManen, Robert Riekerk; Windswept Music, Holland (ASCAP)
    "Undo Me"; Jennifer Knapp; Gotee Music, West Hudson Music (BMI)
  • "We Fall Down"; Kyle Matthews; BMG Songs (ASCAP), Above The Rim Music (ASCAP)

    Category 2: Songwriter of the Year

  • Joel Lindsey
  • {{Toby McKeehan}}
  • {{Cindy Morgan}}
  • {{Rich Mullins}}
  • {{Michael W. Smith}}

    Category 3: Male Vocalist of the Year

  • {{Bob Carlisle}}
  • {{Steven Curtis Chapman}}
  • {{Jonathan Pierce}}
  • {{Chris Rice}}
  • {{Michael W. Smith}}

    Category 4: Female Vocalist of the Year

  • {{Jennifer Knapp}}
  • {{Crystal Lewis}}
  • {{Rebecca St. James}}
  • {{Kathy Troccoli}}
  • {{Jaci Velasquez}}

    Category 5: Group of the Year

  • {{Avalon}}
  • {{dcTalk}}
  • {{Deliriou5?}}
  • {{Newsboys}}
  • {{Point of Grace}}

    Category 6: Artist of the Year

  • {{Avalon}}
  • {{dcTalk}}
  • {{Point of Grace}}
  • {{Michael W. Smith}}
  • {{Jaci Velasquez}}

    Category 7: New Artist of the Year

  • {{All Star United}}
  • {{Burlap To Cashmere}}
  • {{Jennifer Knapp}}
  • {{Nichole Nordeman}}
  • {{Michelle Tumes}}

    Category 8: Producer of the Year

  • Brown Bannister
  • {{Brent Bourgeois}}
  • {{Kirk Franklin}}
  • {{Toby McKeehan}}
  • {{Michael W. Smith}}

    Category 9: Rap/Hip Hop/Dance Recorded Song of the Year

    ("Song Title"; Album Title; Artist; Writers; Label)
  • ""After the Rain"; Welcome to the New Era; KIIS; Donald Newman; Metro One
  • "Everything I Need"; Heatseeker; The World Wide Message Tribe; Dante, Pennells, Porter; Warner Resound
  • "God Is In Control"; Godzhouse.com - The Compilation; DelaRay; Dell Ray; CMN Records
  • "Hide"; The Echoing Green; The Echoing Green; j xhan; 5 Minute Walk, Sarabellum
  • "Plagiarism"; Factors of the Seven; Grits; T.Carter, S.Jones, T. Collins, R. Robbins; Gotee Records

    Category 10: Modern Rock/Alternative Recorded Song of the Year

  • "Blitz"; Some Kind of Zombie; Audio Adrenaline with Special Guest Supertones;Bob Herdman, Will McGinniss, Mark Stuart; ForeFront Records
  • "La La Land"; All Star United; All Star United; Doug McKelvey, Ian Eskelin, Essential Records, Reunion Records
  • "Super Good Feeling"; Static; Bleach; Brad Ford, Matt Gingerich Sam Barnhart, Todd Kirby, David Baysinger; ForeFront Records
  • "The Devil Is Bad"; Fourth From The Last; The W's; Andrew Schar, Todd Gruener, James Carter, Brian Morris, Val Hellman, Bret Barker; 5 Minute Walk, Sarabellum
  • "Underwater"; The Legend of Chin; Switchfoot; Johanthan Foreman, Casey Gee; re:think Records

    Category 11: Hard Music Recorded Song of the Year

  • "Awesome God"; Skalleluia; The Insyderz; Rich Mullins with additional lyrics by Joe Yerke; Squint Entertainment
  • "Locked In A Cage"; Hey You, I Love Your Soul; Skillet; John Cooper; Ardent/ForeFront
  • "On Your Feet"; On Your Feet; Spoken; Spoken; Metro One
  • "Pain"; Flying; Grammatrain; Pete Stewart, Paul Roraback, Dalton Roraback; ForeFront Records
  • "Salt Circles"; American Standard; Every Day Life; Todd Cookerly; KMG Records, Alarma

    Category 12: Rock Recorded Song of the Year

  • "Agnus Dei"; Exodus; Third Day; Michael W. Smith; Rocketown Records
  • "Butterfly"; Seven Day Jesus; Seven Day Jesus; Brian McSweeney, Douglas Kaine McKelvey; ForeFront Records
  • "Hands In The Air"; The Waiting; The Waiting; Brad Olsen, Todd Olsen, Steve Hindalong, Clark Leake; Sparrow Records
  • "My Friend (So Long)"; Supernatural; dc Talk; Toby McKeehan, Michael Tait, Kevin Max, Mark Hudson, Dominick Miller; ForeFront Records
  • "Undo Me"; Kansas; Jennifer Knapp; Jennifer Knapp, Gotee Records

    Category 13: Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of the Year

  • "Basic Instructions"; Anybody Out There?; Burlap To Cashmere; Steven Delopoulos, John Philippidis; Squint Entertainment
  • "God So Loved"; Jaci Velasquez, Jaci Velasquez, Chris Eaton, Myrrh Records
  • "I Believe In Christ"; Mission; Jonathan Pierce; Jonathan Pierce, Steve Plunkett, Denise Hildreath; Curb Records
  • "Steady On"; Steady On; Point of Grace; Grant Cunningham, Matt Huesmann; Word Records
  • "Testify To Love"; A Maze of Grace; Avalon; Paul Field, Hank Pool, Ralph Van Manen, Robert Riekerk; Sparrow Records

    Category 14: Inspirational Recorded Song of the Year

  • "Adonai"; A Maze of Grace; Avalon; Stephanie Lewis, Lorraine Ferro, Don Koch; Song of the Year Sparrow Records
  • "Farther Than Your Grace Can Reach"; Mission; Jonathan Pierce; Connie Harrington, Steve Siler; Curb Records
  • "Gloria"; Watermark; Watermark; Nathan and Christy Nockels; Rocketown Records
  • "Psalm 23"; Corner of Eden; Kathy Troccoli; Kathy Troccoli, Nathan DiGesare; Reunion Records
  • "When The Wind Blows"; Steady On; Point of Grace; Chuck Hargett, Word Records

    Category 15: Southern Gospel Recorded Song of the Year

  • "Born Again"; Sweet Life; Janet Paschal; Public Domain; Spring Hill
  • "He Made A Change"; Faithful; The Cathedrals; Joel Lindsey, Ernie Haase; Homeland
  • "I Believe In A Hill Called Mount Calvery"; Lovin' God and Lovin' Each Other; Gaither Vocal Band; William J. Gaither, Gloria Gaither; Spring Hill
  • "In Time, On Time, Every Time"; Within The Rock; Gold City; Belinda Smith; Daywind Records
  • "One Holy Lamb"; Rhythm & Rhyme; Poet Voices; Phil Cross; Sonlite

    Category 16: Bluegrass Recorded Song of the Year

  • "Till The Last Leaf Shall Fall"; Gospel Radio Gems; Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver; Sonny James, Jack Rhodes; Sugar Hill Records
  • "He Still Looks Over Me"; The Lewis Bunch; The Lewis Family; Mike Richards, Rodney Lay Jr; Thoroughbred Records
  • "I Dreamed I Drove The Nails"; Feel Good Day; Continental Divide; Jeff Silvery, Larry Williams, Kim Williams; Pinecastle Records
  • "Peace Like A River"; Gospel Radio Gems; Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver; W.B. Walbert, James D. Walbert; Suger Hill Records
  • "The Old Love Letter"; New Highway; Larry Sparks; Pam Gremillion; Mountain Home
  • "Who Will Pray For Me"; Our Point Of View; New Coon Creek Girls featuring Dale Ann Bradley; Dale Ann Bradley, Ramona Church Taylor; Pinecastle Records

    Category 17: Country Recorded Song of the Year

  • "Been There, Done That"; A Work In Progress; Jeff and Sheri Easter; Jerry Salley, C. Aaron Wilburn; Spring Hill
  • "Count Your Blessings"; Dream Big; The Martins; Kim Patton Johnston, Joe Johnston; Spring Hill
  • "He Chose To Wear The Crown"; Rabbit Easter Band featuring Stan Dailey; Rabbit Easter Band; Peggy Newman, Michael Puryear; Daywind
  • "Heaven Will Be My Home"; Heaven Will Be My Home; Walt Mills; Walt Mills; Homeland
  • "Whispers In My Heart"; Tender Road Home; Susie Luchsinger; Billy Aerts, Claire Cloninger; New Haven

    Category 18: Urban Recorded Song of the Year

  • "Can't Let Go"; More Than You Know; Out of Eden; L. Bragg, M. Bragg; Gotee Records
  • "Fly Away"; So Cool; Take 6; Cedric Dent; Reprise Records
  • "Grace & Mercy"; Grace & Mercy; Marvin Sapp; Percy Bady; Word Gospel
  • "In The Midst Of The Rain"; BeBe Winans; BeBe Winans; BeBe Winans, Cedric Caldwell, Victor Caldwell; Sparrow Records, Atlantic Records
  • "Revolution"; Nu Nation Project; Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, Rodney Jerkins; Gospo Centric

    Category 19: Traditional Gospel Recorded Song of the Year

  • "Is Your All On The Altar?"; Songs From The Heart; Yolanda Adams; Elisha Hoffman, Percy Bady, Yolanda Adams; Verity Records
  • "Jesus I Won't Forget"; 50 Blessed Years; Rev. Milton Brunson's Thompson Community Singers; Percy Gray; Myrrh Records Black Music Div.
  • "Just A Closer Walk With Thee"; Just Churchin'; Bobby Jones & New Life with The Nashville Super Choir; PD, arrangement by Derrick Lee; Gospo Centric
  • "So Good"; So Good; Colorado Mass Choir featuring Joe Pace; Percy Bady; Verity Records
  • "Thank You Lord (He Did It All); Strength; The New Life Community Choir featuring John P. Kee; John P. Kee; Verity Records

    Category 20: Contemporary Gospel Recorded Song of the Year

  • "I Told The Storm"; Conversations; Greg O'Quin 'N Joyful Noyze; Greg O'Quin; Myrrh Records Black Music Division
  • "Jesus Is All"; Pages of Life Chapters I & II; Fred Hammond & Radical For Christ; Fred Hammond; Verity Records
  • "Let The Praise Begin"; Pages of Life Chapters I & II; Fred Hammond & Radical For Christ; Fred Hammond; Verity Records
  • "Love Wouldn't"; I Get Lifted; Kelli Williams; Kelli Williams; Word Gospel
  • "Your Steps Are Ordered"; Pages of Life Chapters I & II; Fred Hammond & Radical for Christ; Fred Hammond, Radical for Christ; Verity Records

    Category 21: Rap/Hip Hop/Dance Album of the Year

    (Album Title; Artist; Producers; Label)
  • ==Gory 2 Glory==; Lil' Raskull; Stephen Thomas; Grapetree Records
  • ==Heatseeker==; World Wide Message Tribe; Zarc Porter; Warner Resound
  • ==Pawns In A Chess Game==; God's Original Gangstaz; Sonny Formato, Kevin G; Grapetree Records
  • ==Tears Of A Gansta==; Preachas In Tha Hood; Adrian Sandoval, Arthur Sandoval; Grapetree Records
  • The Return; E-Roc; Blake Knight; Grapetree Records
  • ==Welcome To The New Era==; KIIS; New Era Productions, Brian Ray; Metro One

    Category 22: Modern Rock/Alternative Album of the Year

  • ==Am I Pretty==?; Skypark; Thom Roy; Word Records
  • ==Fourth From The Last==; The W's; Masaki; 5 Minute Walk, Sarabelllum
  • ==Hey You I Love Your Soul==; Skillet; Skidd Mills; Ardent/ForeFront
  • ==Vegas Car Chasers==; Silage; Todd Collins; Essential Records
  • ==Water==; Between Thieves; Steve Hindalong; Tattoo Records, Benson

    Category 23: Hard Music Album of the Year

  • ==Bananaman==; Ghoti Hook; Kevin 131; Tooth & Nail Records
  • ==Brightblur==; Massivivid; Wally Shaw, Mark Nash; Tattoo Records, Benson
  • ==On Your Feet==; Spoken; Dan Garcia, Brian Ray; Metro One
  • ==Project 86==; Project 86; Bryan Carlstrom, Project 86; BEC Recordings
  • ==Where Blood And Fire Bring Rest==; Zao; Bruce Fitzhugh, Jason Magnuson; Solid State

    Category 24: Rock Album of the Year

  • ==Anybody Out There==?; Burlap To Cashmere; Jay Healy, David Rolfe; Squint Entertainment
  • ==Kansas==; Jennifer Knapp; Mark Stuart; Gotee Records
  • ==King of Fools==; Deliriou5?; Andy Piercy, Deliriou5?; Sparrow Records
  • ==Some Kind of Zombie==; Audio Adrenaline; John Hampton; ForeFront Records
  • ==Step Up To The Microphone==; Newsboys; Peter Fuler; Star Song Records

    Category 25: Pop/Contemporary Album of the Year

  • ==A Maze Of Grace==; Avalon; Charlie Peacock, Chris Harris; Sparrow Records
  • ==Live The Life==; Michael W. Smith; Mark Heimermann, Michael W. Smith, Stephen Lipson; Reunion Records
  • ==Steady On==; Point of Grace; Brown Bannister; Word Records
  • ==Supernatural==; dc Talk; Toby McKeehan, Mark Heimermann; ForeFront Records
  • ==The Jesus Record==; Rich Mullins and A Raggamuffin Band; Rick Elias; Myrrh Records

    Category 26: Inspirational Album of the Year

  • ==Corner of Eden==; Kathy Troccoli; Nathan DiGesare; Reunion Records
  • ==Dream Big==; The Martins; Phil Naish, Michael Sykes; Spring Hill
  • ==Gospel==; Michael English; Michael English, Jay DeMarcus; Curb
  • ==Perennial==: Songs For The Seasons Of Life; Twila Paris; Brown Bannister for RBI Productions; Sparrow Records
  • ==The Breaking Of The Dawn==; Fernando Ortega; John Andrew Schreiner; Myrrh Records

    Category 27: Southern Gospel Album of the Year

  • Faithful; Cathedrals; Bill Gaither, Lari Goss, Roger Bennett; Homeland
  • Rhythm & Rhyme; Poet Voices; Chris White; Sonlite Records
  • ==Still The Greatest Story Ever Told==; Gaither Vocal Band; Bill Gaither, Michael Sykes, Guy Penrod; Spring Hill
  • ==That Says It All==; George Younce; Vic Clay, Toni Clay; Spring Hill
  • They Gave The World A Smile, The Stamps Quartet Tribute Album; James Blackwood Quartet, Light Crust Doughboys; James Blackwood, Art Greenhaw, Marvin Montgomery; Light Crust Doughboys Records

    Category 28: Bluegrass Album of the Year

    Category 28 had an insufficient amount of eligible entries.

    Category 29: Country Album of the Year

  • ==A Work In Progress==; Jeff and Sheri Easter; Michael Sykes; Spring Hill
  • ==In My Life==; Larry Gatlin; Larry Gatlin, Michael G. Smith; Spring Hill
  • In The Middle Of It All; David L. Cook; Mickey Hiter, David L. Cook, Jeff McKee; Mountainview Records, DLC
  • Increase My Faith; The Issacs; Ben Issacs; Horizon Records
  • The Lewis Bunch; The Lewis Family; Buddy Spicher, Wayne Haun, The Lewis Family; Thoroughbred Records

    Category 30: Urban Album of the Year

    Category 30 had an insufficient amount of eligible entries.

    Catgory 31: Traditional Gospel Album of the Year

  • Bow Down And Worship Him; Full Gospel Baptist Fellowship Mass Choir; Percy Bady;Gospo Centric
  • ==Christmas With Shirley Caesar==; Shirley Caesar; Steven Ford, Shirley Caesar; Myrrh Records Black Music Division
  • My Soul Feels Better Right Now; Della Reese; Franklin Lett; Homeland
  • Now That I'm Here; Beverly Crawford; Dan Cleary; Warner Alliance
  • ==So Good==; Colorado Mass Choir featuring Joe Pace; Rudolph Stanfield, Paul Wright III, Joe Pace II; Verity Records

    Catgory 32: Contemporary Gospel Album of the Year

  • Conversations; Greg O'Quinn 'n Joyful Noyze; Greg O'Quin, James Moss, Paul D. Allen; Myrrh Records
  • ==Everlasting Love==; CeCe Winans; Keith Crouch, Chakdaddy, Babyboy, E. Dank, Tony Rich, Tommy Simms, Cedric Caldwell, Victor Caldwell, Sibusiso Victor Masando, CeCe Winans, Eric Dawkins, Daryl Simmons, Lauryn Hill; Sparrow Records, Pioneer Music Group
  • ==Nu Nation Project==; Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin; Gospo Centric
  • ==Pages of Life== Chapters I & II; Fred Hammond & Radical For Christ; Fred Hammond, Paul Wright III; Verity Records
  • ==So Cool==; Take 6; Take 6, Jim Ed Norman, George Duke; Reprise Records

    Category 33: Instrumental Album of the Year

    (Album Title; Artist (if Prominent); Producer; Label)
  • ==Acoustic Sketches==; Phil Keaggy; Phil Keaggy, John August Schroeter; Sparrow Records
  • ==Christmas Sax==; Sam Levine; Jeck Jezzro; Spring Hill
  • Epic Tales of Whoa!; Tony Palacios; Tony Palacios, Grover Jackson; Cadence Communications Group
  • ==Grand Passion==; John Tesh; John Tesh; GTSP, Word Records
  • ==The Gospel According to Jazz==; Kirk Whalum; Kirk Whalum, Tyrone Dickerson; Warner Gospel

    Category 34: Praise & Worship Album of the Year

  • ==Acoustic Worship==: 25 of Your Favorite Praise and Worship Songs; Various; Provident
  • Focus On The Family presents ==Renewing The Heart Live== Hymns and Songs of Worship; Kim Hill; David Zaffiro, Kim Hill; Star Song Records
  • ==Freedom==; Darrell Evans; Paul Mills; Vertical Music
  • ==God Came Near==; Max Lucado, Jeff Nelson, Dennis Jernigan, John G. Elliott, Lisa Lopez; Glenn Wagner; Here To Him Music
  • ==Skalleluia==; Insyderz; Gene Eugene, Insyderz; Squint

    Category 35: Children's Music Album of the Year

    (Album Title; Artists (if prominent); Producer; Label)
  • ==America's 25 Praise & Worship Choruses For Kids==; David Lyndon Huff; Brentwood Kids Co.
  • Bible Action Songs; Bob Singleton; Everland Entertainment
  • ==Butterfly Kisses & Bedtime Prayers==; Various; Dennis Patton; Benson
  • ==Hide Em In Your Heart Praise & Worship for Kids==; Steve Green; Sparrow Records; Frank Hernandez
  • ==Veggie Tunes 2==; Veggie Tales; Kurt Heinecke, David Mullen; Big Idea Productions

    Category 36: Spanish Language Album of the Year

    (Album Title; Artists; Producer; Label)
  • Avivanos; XXXIIIDC; Alejandro Allen, Lenny LeBlanc; Hosanna! Music
  • Entrare' a Jerusalen; Rene Gonzalez; Mark Gasbarro, Alejandro Allen; Hosanna! Music
  • ==Libertad Me Das==; Sandi Patty; Isaac Hernandez, Greg Nelson; Word International
  • Me Regalo; Marcos Vidal; Marcos Vidal, Alejandro Allen; Piedra Angular
  • Oro; Crystal Lewis; Brian Ray, Dan Posthuma; Metro One

    Category 37: Special Event Album of the Year

    (Album Title; Artists (if prominent); Creator; Label)
  • ==Artists Acappella==; First Call, Cindy Morgan, Mark Lowry, Babbie Mason, John Elefante, Ron Henoly, Dallas Holm, Michael O'Brien, Bruce Carroll, The Martins; Darrell Bledsoe, Jeff Nelson; Here To Him
  • ==Exodus==; dcTalk, Jars of Clay, Sixpence None The Richer, Cindy Morgan, Chris Rice, The Katinas, Third Day, Crystal Lewis, Michael W. Smith; Michael W. Smith; Rocketown Records
  • ==Surfonic Water Revival==: New Surf Music For The Redeemed Masses; Smalltown Poets with Paul Johnson, Brother's Keeper with Phil Keaggy, The Insyderz, Chuck Girard with Paul Johnson, Plumb, Terry Scott Taylor, PlankEye, Randy Stonehill with Havalina Rail Co., Danial Amos, Rebecca St. James, Silage, All Star United with Phil Keggy, Rick Altizer, Skillet, The O.C.Supertones, Lost Dogs with Rich Young Ruler; Terry Taylor; KMG Records
  • ==Touched By An Angel==; Della Reese and the Vertical All-Stars, Celine Dion, God's Property, Wynonna, The Kinleys, Deana Carter, Bob Dylan, Amanda Marshall, Shawn Colvin, Imani Coppola, Uncle Sam, Keb' Mo, Amy Grant, Martina McBride, Faith Hill, Jaci Velasquez; Keith Thomas, Paul Worley; Myrrh Records
  • Tribute To Dottie Rambo; The Kingdom Heirs, Squire Parsons, Karen Peck & New River, Sonya Issacs Surrett, Tim Surrett, Amy Lambert, Kirk Talley, The Talley Trio, Phil Cross & Poet Voices, The Perry Sisters, The Hoppers; Phil Cross, Jeff Collins, Chris White; Crossroads Records

    Category 38: Musical of the Year

    (Musical; Creator; Publisher)
  • Glory! Another Soulful Celebration of the Season; Dave Williamson; Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing
  • God For Us; Don Moen, Jack Hayford, Tom Fettke, Camp Kirkland, Randy Vader, Jay Rouse; Integrity Music, Praise Gathering
  • He Is Still The King of Kings; Mosie Lister; Lillenas
  • Mary Did You Know?; David Guthrie, Bruce Greer; Word Music
  • The Christmas Post; Deborah Craig-Claar, Robert Sterling; Word Music

    Category 39: Youth/Children's Musical of the Year

  • 2 Extreme!; Steven V. Taylor; Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing
  • A Lamb's Tale; Martha Bolton, Dennis Allen
  • A Star Is Born; Celeste Clydesdale; Word Music
  • The UltimateYouth Choir Book 2; David Guthrie, Bruce Cokeroft, Robert Sterling, Steven V. Taylor, Rob Howard, Dennis Allen; Word Music
  • WWW.Christmasonline.com; Nancy Gordon, John Chisum; Dovetail Music, Genevox

    Category 40: Choral Collection of the Year

    (Collection; Creator; Publisher)
  • A Mightly Fortress; Ken Barker, Malcolm DuPlesis; Word Music
  • Peace Speaker; Geron Davis; Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing
  • ==Songs From The Altar==; Carol Cymbala; Word Music
  • The Worship Library, Vol. 2; David Guthrie, Bruce Cokeroft; Word Music
  • Victory In Jesus!; Tom Fettke, Billy Ray Hearn; Lillenas

    Category 41: Enhanced CD of the Year

    (Album Title; Artist; Designer; Label)
  • Family Time Favorites; Loving Care Children; Allan Hardin, Frank DeFino, Jr., Tom Defino
  • Hide 'Em In Your Heart - Praise and Worship For Kids; Steve Green; Craig A. Mason; Sparrow Records
  • Mission 3:16 Super CD 5; Carman; Gawain Reifsnyder; Sparrow Records
  • Steady On Enhanced CD; Point of Grace; Denise Niebisch, Rose Irelan; Word Records
  • Ten; The Birthday Album; Various; Damon Riley, Michael Wilson; ForeFront Records

    Category 42: Recorded Music Packaging

    (Product Title; Artist; Art Director; Graphic Designer; Photographer/Illustrator; Label)
  • Anybody Out There?; Burlap To Cashmere; Beth Lee; Michael Wilson; Squint Entertainment
  • Bon Voyage; Bon Voyage; Suzy Hutchinson; J. Gnewikow; Tim Owen; BEC Recordings
  • Down Goes The Day; Chris Taylor; Paul Soupiset; Paul Soupiset, Paul Soupiset; Toolbox; Thunder Image; Alan Clark
  • Live The Life; Michael W. Smith; Diana Lussenden; Diana Lussenden; Jimmy Abegg; Reunion Records
  • Supernatural; dcTalk; Deborah Norcross; Deborah Norcross; Alistair Thain, Len Paltier; ForeFront Records
  • The Jesus Record; Rich Mullins and A Raggamuffin Band; Beth Lee, Jimmy Abegg, Ben Pearson; Beth Lee, Ben Pearson; Myrrh Records

    Category 43: Short Form Music Video

    ("Song Title"; Artist; Producer; Director; Label)
  • "Entertaining Angels"; Newsboys; Janet Eisner; Eden; A& R; StarSong, Virgin
  • "He Has Made Me Glad"; The Insyderz; Jonathan Richter; Jonathan Richter; Squint Entertainment; Squint Entertainment
  • "Kiss Me"; Sixpence None The Richer; Tiffany Long; Steve Taylor; Pearson/Taylor Productions; Squint Entertainment
  • "Ms. Innocence"; Wilshire; Brandon Dickerson; Brandon Dickerson; Spiral Films; Rocketown Records
  • "My Friend (So Long); dcTalk; C.J. Hicks; Tryan George; The End; ForeFront/Virgin
  • "The Devil Is Bad"; The W's; Brandon Dickerson; Brandon Dickerson; Spiral Films; 5 Minute Walk, Sarabellum

    Category 44: Long Form Music Video

    (Product Title; Artist; Producer; Director; Label)
  • Atlanta Homecoming; Bill Gaither & The Homecoming Friends; Bill Gaither, Barry Jennings, Bill Carter, Dennis Glore; Ralph Emery Productions; Spring House
  • Mission 3:16 The Video; Carman; Stephen Yake, Cindy Montano; Stephen Yake; Stephen Yake Productions; Sparrow Records
  • My Utmost For His Highest - The Concert; Cindy Morgan, Avalon, Twila Paris, Bryan Duncan, Sandi Patty, Steven Curtis Chapman; Nancy Knox; Clark Santee; Word Entertainment; Myrrh Records
  • Perennial In Concert: A Season of Worship; Twila Paris; Norman Miller; Russell Hall; Trinity Broadcasting Network; Sparrow Records
  • X: The Birthday Video; Seven Day Jesus, Rebecca St. James, Bleach, Eli, Geoff Moore & The Distance, Considering Lily, Raze, The Normals, Grammatrain, Outro, Audio Adrenaline, dcTalk, Eddie DeGarmo, Michael Anderson, Dana Key, iona; Gael Van Sant, Cindy Montano, Darlene Brock; Cory Edwards; Blue Yonder Films, Forefront Records; ForeFront Records